Skip to content
Crimson Lucidity

Crimson Lucidity — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 2,000G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +75% Mana Regeneration
  • +25 Ability Haste
  • +45 Movement Speed

Item Effects

Summoned
Reduces spell cooldowns by 20%.
Noxian Haste
Healing or shielding allied champions, casting a spell, or dealing damage to enemies with abilities grants Movement Speed (10% for melee champions/8% for ranged champions) for 4 seconds. This effect can only be triggered once every 4 seconds per ability.

Crimson Lucidity patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

Crimson Ionian Boots

Patch 7.2
New

Base Stats

  • Cost: 2000g
  • Recipe: Ionian Boots (1000g) + 1000g
  • Mana Regen: +75%
  • Ability Haste: +25

Summoner

  • Increases summoner spell haste by 20%.

Noxian Haste

  • Damaging an enemy champion with an ability, shielding an ally, healing an ally, or using a summoner spell grants 10% (melee) / 8% (ranged) movement speed for 4s. The same ability can only trigger this once every 4s.
  • On top of 25 ability haste, summoner spell haste goes up too, so your trump cards — flash, heals — come back faster. Noxian Haste triggers on shields and heals as well as damage, which lets even a purely defensive support keep the speed up almost permanently. Note the per-ability 4s limit: spamming one spell will not stack it. There are no defensive stats here at all, so these suit champions who protect themselves through positioning.

Champions who build Crimson Lucidity

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 15 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Senna21,70159.42%
Morgana20,48755.92%
Seraphine9,70955.30%
Lulu9,25351.50%
Smolder7,04255.65%
Milio6,00651.32%
Zed4,71553.53%
Yuumi4,38452.71%
Karma4,37057.15%
Blitzcrank3,69556.50%
Soraka3,16257.20%
Sona2,85656.46%
Janna1,59253.47%
Bard1,57853.57%
Zilean1,18055.05%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.