Base Stats for Every Champion
Health, mana, attack damage and resistances for all 142 champions in one table. Move the level slider and every row updates at once. Any column header sorts.
| # | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aatrox | 630 | — | 62 | 46(32%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 2 | Ahri | 630 | 435 | 52 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 3 | Akali | 630 | — | 64 | 34(25%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 4 | Akshan | 630 | 390 | 52 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 350 | ||||
| 5 | Alistar | 700 | 345 | 58 | 52(34%) | 38(28%) | 340 | ||||
| 6 | Ambessa | 660 | — | 58 | 43(30%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 7 | Amumu | 690 | 390 | 52 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 345 | ||||
| 8 | Annie | 600 | 435 | 52 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 9 | Ashe | 630 | 345 | 60 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 335 | ||||
| 10 | Aurelion Sol | 630 | 435 | 52 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 345 | ||||
| 11 | Aurora | 630 | 420 | 54 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 350 | ||||
| 12 | Bard | 660 | 380 | 54 | 40(29%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 13 | Blitzcrank | 630 | 300 | 58 | 45(31%) | 38(28%) | 335 | ||||
| 14 | Brand | 630 | 435 | 58 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 360 | ||||
| 15 | Braum | 630 | 380 | 58 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 345 | ||||
| 16 | Caitlyn | 600 | 345 | 60 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 335 | ||||
| 17 | Camille | 660 | 390 | 62 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 18 | Cho'Gath | 690 | 380 | 62 | 46(32%) | 40(29%) | 350 | ||||
| 19 | Corki | 600 | 435 | 54 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 335 | ||||
| 20 | Darius | 660 | 345 | 70 | 45(31%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 21 | Diana | 630 | 435 | 52 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 22 | Dr. Mundo | 680 | — | 58 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 23 | Draven | 650 | 480 | 66 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 24 | Ekko | 650 | 390 | 58 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 25 | Evelynn | 630 | 345 | 64 | 45(31%) | 38(28%) | 345 | ||||
| 26 | Ezreal | 600 | 390 | 60 | 34(25%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 27 | Fiddlesticks | 630 | 420 | 58 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 345 | ||||
| 28 | Fiora | 630 | 300 | 70 | 42(30%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 29 | Fizz | 630 | 345 | 58 | 30(23%) | 38(28%) | 345 | ||||
| 30 | Galio | 630 | 435 | 58 | 40(29%) | 44(31%) | 355 | ||||
| 31 | Garen | 690 | — | 64 | 44(31%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 32 | Gnar | 600 | — | 62 | 43(30%) | 32(24%) | 335 | ||||
| 33 | Gragas | 660 | 390 | 70 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 340 | ||||
| 34 | Graves | 630 | 390 | 66 | 35(26%) | 40(29%) | 350 | ||||
| 35 | Gwen | 640 | 345 | 58 | 48(32%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 36 | Hecarim | 630 | 380 | 54 | 42(30%) | 36(26%) | 350 | ||||
| 37 | Heimerdinger | 600 | 420 | 54 | 34(25%) | 40(29%) | 355 | ||||
| 38 | Hwei | 630 | 480 | 54 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 39 | Irelia | 660 | 345 | 58 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 40 | Janna | 630 | 435 | 52 | 45(31%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 41 | Jarvan IV | 660 | 390 | 58 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 42 | Jax | 660 | 390 | 58 | 44(31%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 43 | Jayce | 650 | 420 | 62 | 46(32%) | 30(23%) | 345 | ||||
| 44 | Jhin | 630 | 390 | 60 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 45 | Jinx | 630 | 345 | 58 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 335 | ||||
| 46 | K'Sante | 660 | 380 | 62 | 46(32%) | 40(29%) | 350 | ||||
| 47 | Kai'Sa | 600 | 435 | 59 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 48 | Kalista | 630 | 340 | 57 | 34(25%) | 32(24%) | 335 | ||||
| 49 | Karma | 630 | 390 | 58 | 37(27%) | 36(26%) | 360 | ||||
| 50 | Kassadin | 650 | 480 | 58 | 30(23%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 51 | Katarina | 660 | — | 58 | 34(25%) | 38(28%) | 345 | ||||
| 52 | Kayle | 630 | 345 | 54 | 37(27%) | 36(26%) | 345 | ||||
| 53 | Kayn | 630 | 420 | 70 | 40(29%) | 36(26%) | 350 | ||||
| 54 | Kennen | 600 | — | 62 | 46(32%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 55 | Kha'Zix | 640 | 390 | 58 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 56 | Kindred | 630 | 340 | 62 | 37(27%) | 32(24%) | 335 | ||||
| 57 | Kog'Maw | 630 | 380 | 58 | 34(25%) | 32(24%) | 335 | ||||
| 58 | Lee Sin | 660 | — | 66 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 59 | Leona | 690 | 390 | 62 | 50(33%) | 38(28%) | 345 | ||||
| 60 | Lillia | 600 | 420 | 62 | 40(29%) | 32(24%) | 350 | ||||
| 61 | Lissandra | 660 | 460 | 54 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 62 | Lucian | 630 | 390 | 60 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 345 | ||||
| 63 | Lulu | 600 | 480 | 46 | 40(29%) | 30(23%) | 345 | ||||
| 64 | Lux | 600 | 480 | 52 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 360 | ||||
| 65 | Malphite | 690 | 345 | 58 | 49(33%) | 38(28%) | 340 | ||||
| 66 | Maokai | 690 | 380 | 66 | 49(33%) | 36(26%) | 345 | ||||
| 67 | Master Yi | 630 | 345 | 54 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 68 | Mel | 600 | 480 | 52 | 30(23%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 69 | Milio | 600 | 420 | 50 | 34(25%) | 28(22%) | 340 | ||||
| 70 | Miss Fortune | 600 | 420 | 58 | 34(25%) | 30(23%) | 335 | ||||
| 71 | Mordekaiser | 660 | — | 54 | 46(32%) | 40(29%) | 340 | ||||
| 72 | Morgana | 630 | 435 | 58 | 37(27%) | 36(26%) | 360 | ||||
| 73 | Nami | 630 | 390 | 52 | 40(29%) | 30(23%) | 350 | ||||
| 74 | Nasus | 650 | 390 | 58 | 40(29%) | 32(24%) | 355 | ||||
| 75 | Nautilus | 690 | 390 | 62 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 340 | ||||
| 76 | Nidalee | 660 | 420 | 54 | 46(32%) | 40(29%) | 350 | ||||
| 77 | Nilah | 600 | 340 | 58 | 37(27%) | 32(24%) | 350 | ||||
| 78 | Nocturne | 660 | 380 | 54 | 43(30%) | 40(29%) | 345 | ||||
| 79 | Norra | 630 | 460 | 54 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 80 | Nunu & Willump | 630 | 345 | 64 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 81 | Olaf | 660 | 340 | 64 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 82 | Orianna | 630 | 435 | 46 | 28(22%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 83 | Ornn | 690 | 380 | 62 | 46(32%) | 40(29%) | 345 | ||||
| 84 | Pantheon | 660 | 420 | 64 | 48(32%) | 40(29%) | 355 | ||||
| 85 | Poppy | 630 | 380 | 62 | 46(32%) | 36(26%) | 350 | ||||
| 86 | Pyke | 690 | 435 | 64 | 50(33%) | 38(28%) | 340 | ||||
| 87 | Rakan | 640 | 435 | 58 | 42(30%) | 34(25%) | 345 | ||||
| 88 | Rammus | 670 | 345 | 54 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 335 | ||||
| 89 | Rell | 660 | 380 | 62 | 46(32%) | 36(26%) | 335 | ||||
| 90 | Renekton | 690 | — | 66 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 91 | Rengar | 630 | — | 62 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 92 | Riven | 660 | — | 64 | 43(30%) | 38(28%) | 345 | ||||
| 93 | Rumble | 660 | — | 62 | 46(32%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 94 | Ryze | 630 | 340 | 54 | 36(26%) | 40(29%) | 360 | ||||
| 95 | Samira | 630 | 345 | 60 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 96 | Senna | 570 | 345 | 50 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 97 | Seraphine | 600 | 435 | 52 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 360 | ||||
| 98 | Sett | 690 | — | 62 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 99 | Shen | 630 | — | 58 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 100 | Shyvana | 660 | — | 62 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 101 | Singed | 690 | 345 | 64 | 46(32%) | 32(24%) | 355 | ||||
| 102 | Sion | 630 | 345 | 64 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 103 | Sivir | 600 | 340 | 60 | 34(25%) | 28(22%) | 340 | ||||
| 104 | Skarner | 660 | 380 | 62 | 46(32%) | 40(29%) | 350 | ||||
| 105 | Smolder | 600 | 390 | 54 | 34(25%) | 30(23%) | 335 | ||||
| 106 | Sona | 600 | 345 | 46 | 40(29%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 107 | Soraka | 630 | 345 | 52 | 37(27%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 108 | Swain | 660 | 460 | 58 | 40(29%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 109 | Syndra | 630 | 380 | 54 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 360 | ||||
| 110 | Taliyah | 630 | 460 | 54 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 350 | ||||
| 111 | Talon | 660 | 460 | 66 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 112 | Teemo | 630 | 345 | 52 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 113 | Thresh | 660 | 435 | 58 | 34(25%) | 30(23%) | 345 | ||||
| 114 | Tristana | 630 | 300 | 60 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 335 | ||||
| 115 | Tryndamere | 690 | — | 64 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 116 | Twisted Fate | 630 | 345 | 52 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 117 | Twitch | 630 | 340 | 58 | 40(29%) | 32(24%) | 340 | ||||
| 118 | Urgot | 660 | 380 | 62 | 46(32%) | 40(29%) | 340 | ||||
| 119 | Varus | 600 | 390 | 58 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 120 | Vayne | 570 | 300 | 60 | 31(24%) | 30(23%) | 335 | ||||
| 121 | Veigar | 630 | 480 | 58 | 37(27%) | 36(26%) | 360 | ||||
| 122 | Vel'Koz | 630 | 480 | 54 | 37(27%) | 36(26%) | 360 | ||||
| 123 | Vex | 660 | 480 | 58 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 360 | ||||
| 124 | Vi | 660 | 390 | 64 | 42(30%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 125 | Viego | 630 | — | 60 | 46(32%) | 36(26%) | 345 | ||||
| 126 | Viktor | 630 | 460 | 54 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 127 | Vladimir | 630 | — | 52 | 37(27%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 128 | Volibear | 690 | 390 | 62 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 129 | Warwick | 630 | 340 | 58 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 345 | ||||
| 130 | Wukong | 690 | 345 | 64 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 350 | ||||
| 131 | Xayah | 630 | 435 | 60 | 40(29%) | 30(23%) | 335 | ||||
| 132 | Xin Zhao | 650 | 345 | 62 | 46(32%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 133 | Yasuo | 630 | — | 58 | 40(29%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 134 | Yone | 630 | — | 54 | 37(27%) | 38(28%) | 355 | ||||
| 135 | Yunara | 630 | 345 | 58 | 35(26%) | 30(23%) | 335 | ||||
| 136 | Yuumi | 570 | 435 | 50 | 40(29%) | 30(23%) | 340 | ||||
| 137 | Zed | 690 | — | 64 | 40(29%) | 40(29%) | 355 | ||||
| 138 | Zeri | 600 | 380 | 58 | 31(24%) | 32(24%) | 335 | ||||
| 139 | Ziggs | 630 | 460 | 52 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 355 | ||||
| 140 | Zilean | 630 | 460 | 54 | 45(31%) | 28(22%) | 360 | ||||
| 141 | Zoe | 630 | 420 | 54 | 34(25%) | 36(26%) | 360 | ||||
| 142 | Zyra | 600 | 420 | 54 | 37(27%) | 36(26%) | 360 |
Showing 142 champions. The percentage next to armour and magic resist is how much incoming damage that value cuts. Champions with no mana show "—". The four dot columns are a three-step guide set by the official champion library; for difficulty, more dots means harder to play. Items and runes are excluded.
About these numbers
These are raw values with no items or runes. They differ from what you see in game. Use them to compare champions under the same conditions.
Level 1 bulk does not carry to late game
Alistar has the highest health at level 1 (700), but by level 15 Darius is on top with 2732. Growth per level ranges from 150 (Akali) down to 88 (Gnar). Zeri climbs from #118 to #32; Singed drops from #2 to #127.
Move the level slider and the table reorders. It shows which matchups favour you early and which ones you should wait out.
Per-level values do not multiply
A per-level value is not spread evenly from level 1. Growth is back-loaded: at level 5 you have about 80% of what plain multiplication gives, 90% at level 10, and the full amount only at 15.
Take Akali from above. At level 5 the health comes to 1110 — 120 short of the 1230 you get from 150 x 4. The gap is worth knowing before you commit to an early trade.
The table above uses this curve. Multiplying by hand will not match it.
Most champions have less magic resist than armour
110 of the 142 champions carry more armour than magic resist. Magic resist takes only 8 values, from 28 to 44, with a median of 36 — a 26.5% reduction.
Zilean shows the widest gap: 45 armour against 28 magic resist. Against a bulky target, magic damage tends to get through where physical damage stalls. These are level 1 numbers; growth rates differ, so the gap moves as the game goes on.
Movement speed has only 6 values
Movement speed takes just 6 values: 335, 340, 345, 350, 355 and 360. The most common is 355, on 41 champions.
The slowest tier, 335, holds 18 champions. 13 of them play duo lane — over half of the 23 champions in that role. Whether you can catch someone, or get away, is largely settled before you buy boots.
Movement speed does not scale. Raise the level and every other column moves while this one stays put.
Averages by lane
Filtering by lane and averaging shows how the roles differ. All figures are at level 1.
| Lane | Health | Armour | MR | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 655 | 44 | 37 | 350 |
| Jungle | 651 | 42 | 38 | 350 |
| Mid | 632 | 36 | 36 | 354 |
| Duo | 614 | 35 | 30 | 337 |
| Support | 638 | 41 | 35 | 348 |
Duo sits lowest in both health (614) and movement speed (337). It has the least room to recover from a bad position. Use the lane filter on the table for the individual numbers.
Champions without mana
23 champions have no mana, so the mana column shows "—". Some use energy or fury instead; others have no resource at all. Mana items do nothing for them, so check this before planning a build.