Senna
Patch 7.3aBase Stats
- Attack Speed ratio0.4 → 0.3
- Base Attack Speed0.4 → 0.3
- Base Bonus Attack Speed0.6 → 1.1
- Attack Speed per level0.05 → 0.025
- Bonus Attack Speed now provides less benefit toward reducing her basic attack windup.
Our take
Her Attack Speed ratio and base Attack Speed drop from 0.4 to 0.3, while base bonus Attack Speed rises from 0.6 to 1.1. Attack Speed per level is halved, from 0.05 to 0.025. Bonus Attack Speed also shortens her attack windup less, so building Attack Speed to attack faster pays off less.











