Skip to content
Evelynn splash art

Agony's Embrace

Evelynn Build

DifficultyMedium
Role
Assassin
Lane
Jungle

Roles and difficulty from the global official site, lane from the China-server official site

Evelynn Win Rate, Pick Rate, Ban Rate & Tier

Jungle
Rank tierWin RatePick RateBan RateTier
All ranks49.0%2.0%#270.8%D
Diamond+48.5%2.1%#311.0%D
Master+48.4%2.2%#301.1%D
Challenger48.5%2.2%#331.1%D
Rift Apex49.9%2.6%#301.2%D

The tier list shows Master+ figures by default.

Popular Evelynn builds in game

Taken from the in-game loadout screen as of 2026-10-07. The pick count and win rate are shown exactly as the game reports them.

Skill Order (Lv 1 - 15)

1
3
2
1
Ult
1
1
3
Ult
3
3
2
Ult
2
2

Prioritize Skill 1, the core of your jungle clear speed and damage.

Evelynn Strengths

  • ✓Permanent stealth that pressures the whole map
  • ✓High burst that works even on tanks

Evelynn Weaknesses

  • ×Among the most fragile champions
  • ×Very weak before Lv5 (stealth unlock)

Evelynn Early Game

Evelynn is weak until she unlocks stealth (Demon Shade) at Lv5, so spend the early game full-clearing the jungle and leveling as fast as possible. During this time, only gank when the kill is certain.

Evelynn Mid Game

Use stealth, your main weapon, to approach from the enemy's blind spots unnoticed. Take down squishy targets one after another and snowball. Always keep track of Control Wards that can reveal your position.

Evelynn Late Game

Once the enemy starts grouping, solo assassinations get harder. Wait in unwarded blind spots, use the chaos of a teamfight to kill an exposed ADC or mage in one combo, and get out quickly.

Evelynn Teamfights

Do not engage from the front. Always come in from the side or behind, deal heavy damage to their carries, and use Ult (Last Caress) to secure the kill and leap back to safety.

⚠️ Common Mistakes

Forcing ganks before reaching Lv5

Below Lv5, Evelynn lacks her main strength, permanent stealth. Do not force ganks in plain sight in that state. With low mobility and not enough burst, the gank rarely works, and you invite a counter from the enemy jungler that sets you far behind. Farm in the early game and come alive at Lv5.

Evelynn Combos

Basic Assassin Combo

Set up the charm with Skill 2 and trigger it with Skill 1. Close in with Skill 3, then disengage with Ult.

2
1
3
1
Ult

Evelynn Skills

Demon Shade
Passive

Demon Shade

Enters Demon Shade after not attacking or casting for 4 seconds. Taking damage from enemy champions or turrets puts Demon Shade on a 1.5 seconds cooldown.
In Demon Shade, Evelynn regenerates 17 HP (17 + 7.5%AP) every second when she is below 320 HP ((Lv)).
After level 5, Demon Shade grants her Camouflage.
Hate Spike
Skill 1

Hate Spike

⏳ 4s
Unleashes two lines of spikes, dealing 40 magic damage (40 + 50%AP) each to all enemies struck. Can re-cast within 4 seconds.

Deals 40% damage to minions.
DetailsLVL 1LVL 2LVL 3LVL 4
Cost30354045
Base Damage4047.55562.5
Minion Damage40%50%60%70%
Allure
Skill 2

Allure

⏳ 14s
Curses target champion or monster for 5 second(s). Evelynn's next attack or ability will expunge the Curse and slow them by 65% for 1 second(s).

If the Curse lasts at least 2.5 second(s), expunging it charms the target for 1seconds. If the target is a champion, shreds their MR by 20% for 4 second(s). If the target is a monster, deals additional 300 magic damage (300 + 60%AP).

Casting Allure does not remove Evelynn from Demon Shade.
DetailsLVL 1LVL 2LVL 3LVL 4
Cooldown14131211
Cost708090100
Slow Duration11.251.51.75
Charm Duration11.251.51.75
MR Reduction20%24%28%32%
Bonus Damage300350400450
Whiplash
Skill 3

Whiplash

⏳ 8s
Whips a target with Lashers, applying on-hit effects and dealing magic damage equal to 55 plus 2% (2% + 0.01%AP) of their max HP. Then, gain 30% Movement Speed for 2 seconds.

Entering Demon Shade enhances the next cast to pull Evelynn to her target, dealing increased magic damage equal to 80 plus 4% (4% + 0.015%AP) of their max HP to all enemies in the way.
DetailsLVL 1LVL 2LVL 3LVL 4
Cost45505560
Base Damage557595115
Last Caress
Ult

Last Caress

⏳ 90s
Evelynn briefly goes untargetable and decimates the area in front of her before warping backwards a long distance. Deals 150 magic damage (150 + 75%AP), increased to 230% to enemy champions below 35% HP.
DetailsLVL 1LVL 2LVL 3
Cooldown907560
Base Damage150260370

Evelynn Base Stats

League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official champion library (patch 7.3, as of 2026-09-23), with the official global patch notes applied up to 7.3a

Official ratings
Damage2/3
Survivability2/3
Utility2/3
Difficulty2/3

A three-step guide set by the official champion library. For difficulty, a higher number means harder to play.

1
Health630LV15 2422
Mana345LV15 1031
Attack Damage64LV15 114.4
Armor45LV15 115
Magic Resist38LV15 66
Movement Speed345

Critical damage is 200% for every champion. These figures exclude items and runes.

Evelynn Patch History

Evelynn

Evelynn

Patch 6.3e
Buff

Hate Spike

  • Base damage: increased
  • Damage to minions: increased
  • This is aimed squarely at Evelynn's clear speed. The higher base damage on Skill 1 (Hate Spike) takes fewer casts to finish a camp, so she moves on to the next one with more health left. Finishing the rotation sooner frees her up to show on a lane before the level gap opens, which means more ganks in the same amount of time.

Evelynn Skins

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.