Skip to content
Guinsoo's Rageblade

Guinsoo's Rageblade — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 3,000G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +35 Attack Damage
  • +30 Ability Power
  • +30% Attack Speed

Item Effects

Wrath
Attacks deal 30 bonus magic damage.
Seething Strike
Basic attacks grant 8% Attack Speed, stacking up to 4 times. At max stacks, every 3rd basic attack triggers an additional on-hit effect.

Guinsoo's Rageblade patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

Guinsoo's Rageblade

Patch 7.3
Adjust

Base Stats

  • Build PathNashor's Talon (800) + Recurve Bow (1400) + 900 → Amplifying Tome (500) + Recurve Bow (900) + Pickaxe (800) + + 800
  • Price3100 → 3000
  • NewAttack Damage: 35
  • NewAbility Power: 30
  • RemovedMovement Speed: 5%
  • Wrath:
  • Attacks deal 30 bonus magic damage.
  • Seething Strike:
  • Basic attacks grant 8% Attack Speed, stacking up to 4 times. At max stacks, every 3rd basic attack triggers an additional on-hit effect.

Our take

It gains 35 Attack Damage and 30 Ability Power and loses its 5% Movement Speed, at 100 gold less.

Champions who build Guinsoo's Rageblade

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 6 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Master Yi34,89755.38%
Kai'Sa14,52353.97%
Kalista7,16256.73%
Varus6,88955.09%
Kog'Maw3,30554.78%
Vayne2,44953.72%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.