Skip to content
Amaranth's Twinguard

Amaranth's Twinguard — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 3,200G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +300 Max Health
  • +50 Armor
  • +50 Magic Resistance

Item Effects

Endurance
While in combat with enemy champions, gain 1 Endurance stack each second, up to 5 stacks. At max stacks, gain 20% increased size, 20% Tenacity, 30% Armor, and 30% Magic Resistance until leaving combat.

Amaranth's Twinguard patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

Amaranth's Twinguard

Patch 7.3
Adjust

Base Stats

  • Build PathSurging Scales (1300) + Negatron Cloak (900) + 900 → Giant's Belt (1000) + Chain Vest (900) + Negatron Cloak (900) + 400
  • Total Price3100 → 3200
  • NewHealth: 300
  • Armor60 → 50
  • Magic Resist60 → 50
  • Endurance:
  • While in combat with enemy champions, gain 1 Endurance stack each second, up to 5 stacks. At max stacks, gain 20% increased size, 20% Tenacity, 30% bonus Armor, and 30% bonus Magic Resistance until leaving combat.

Our take

It gains 300 Health and loses 10 Armor and 10 Magic Resist, for 100 more gold.

Champions who build Amaranth's Twinguard

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 38 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Cho'Gath19,34857.34%
Xin Zhao18,63754.12%
Mordekaiser12,10553.13%
K'Sante11,56454.96%
Darius11,31054.14%
Malphite10,84354.55%
Amumu10,62260.09%
Volibear9,05455.05%
Wukong8,02854.48%
Jarvan IV7,72055.55%
Skarner7,06358.49%
Kai'Sa6,82454.36%
Master Yi5,92556.04%
Nautilus5,91752.72%
Leona5,60454.72%
Kalista5,57854.27%
Rell5,56655.57%
Rammus5,42858.70%
Dr. Mundo5,40756.76%
Maokai5,37653.81%
Braum5,30957.62%
Vi4,77752.85%
Thresh4,62455.21%
Shyvana4,51050.61%
Sion4,10955.02%
Lillia4,07255.07%
Pyke3,81751.27%
Blitzcrank3,69556.50%
Nunu & Willump3,45458.27%
Urgot3,32755.50%
Poppy3,05252.31%
Gnar2,77652.43%
Vayne2,44953.72%
Ornn2,27153.69%
Jax2,15056.06%
Yasuo1,75552.29%
Camille1,69050.42%
Akali70151.13%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.