Skip to content
Hexoptics C44

Hexoptics C44 — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 2,900G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +55 Attack Damage
  • +25% Critical Rate

Item Effects

Magnification
Attacks deal 0 - 10% bonus damage based on how far away the enemy is, reaching maximum damage at 550 units.
Arcane Aim
When a champion you damaged within the last 3 seconds dies, you gain 100 bonus Attack Range for 8 seconds.

Hexoptics C44 patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

Hexoptics C44

Patch 7.3
New

Base Stats

  • Price: 2900
  • Build Path: Pickaxe (800) + Noonquiver (1300) + Long Sword (500) + 300
  • Attack Damage: 55
  • Critical Rate: 25%

Magnification

  • Attacks deal 0 - 10% bonus damage based on how far away the enemy is, reaching maximum damage at 550 units.

Arcane Aim

  • When a champion you damaged within the last 3 seconds dies, you gain 100 bonus Attack Range for 8 seconds.
  • A new crit item in 7.3. Basic attacks hit harder the farther the target is, up to 10% more at 550 units.
  • If a champion you damaged in the last 3 seconds dies, your attack range grows by 100 for 8 seconds.

Champions who build Hexoptics C44

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 8 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Caitlyn13,91355.71%
Jinx9,68855.61%
Yunara9,62654.72%
Ashe6,08156.95%
Twitch5,04552.89%
Jhin3,87250.90%
Kindred2,83553.56%
Draven1,67650.02%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.