Skip to content
Infinity Edge

Infinity Edge — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 3,400G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +75 Attack Damage
  • +25% Critical Rate

Item Effects

Infinity
Critical Strikes deal 230% damage instead of 200%.

Infinity Edge patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

Infinity Edge

Patch 7.3
Adjust

Base Stats

  • Build PathB. F. Sword (1500) + Cloak of Agility (1000) + 900 → B. F. Sword (1500) + Pickaxe (800) + Brawler's Gloves (500) + 700
  • Attack Damage65 → 75
  • Infinity:
  • Critical strike damage increased from 200% to 230%.
  • Limit Break:
  • Removed

Our take

Limit Break is removed, and Infinity now raises Critical Damage to 230% instead of 200%. Attack Damage rises by 10 to 75.

Pickaxe and Brawler's Gloves replace Cloak of Agility in the recipe. In game the price is still 3400 gold (checked 2026-09-29), 100 less than the 3500 the official recipe adds up to.

Infinity Edge

Patch 7.1g
Buff

Base Stats

  • AD+60 → +65

Our take

Five more AD raises the ceiling on every crit-based build. Because Infinity Edge increases the multiplier on critical strikes themselves, added base AD feeds directly into how hard each crit lands. The increase is modest on its own, but for champions who fight through auto attacks it compounds over the length of a game.

Champions who build Infinity Edge

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 25 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Senna22,66858.87%
Yasuo16,29452.10%
Miss Fortune15,72353.94%
Caitlyn13,91355.71%
Samira11,42556.25%
Jinx9,68855.61%
Yunara9,62654.72%
Viego7,30150.31%
Twitch6,63351.30%
Jhin6,33953.39%
Ashe6,08156.95%
Tristana5,06753.20%
Tryndamere4,71052.60%
Graves4,17250.47%
Zeri4,07153.87%
Xayah3,40453.23%
Vayne3,12751.69%
Corki3,10453.61%
Kindred2,83553.56%
Lucian2,61350.74%
Rengar2,32251.24%
Yone2,10551.07%
Draven1,67650.02%
Nilah1,51650.77%
Akshan69250.18%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.