Skip to content
The Collector

The Collector — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 3,000G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +50 Attack Damage
  • +10 Armor Penetration
  • +25% Critical Rate

Item Effects

Death and Taxes
If you deal damage to an enemy champion and leave them below 5% of their max Health, they are executed, permanently increasing the execute threshold by 0.1% of max Health and granting an additional 25 gold.

The Collector patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

The Collector

Patch 7.3
Buff

Base Stats

  • Build PathSerrated Dirk (1000) + Cloak of Agility (1000) + 1000 → Serrated Dirk (1000) + Noonquiver (1300) + 700
  • Attack Damage45 → 50
  • Death and Taxes:
  • If you deal damage to an enemy champion and leave them below 5% of their max Health, they are executed, permanently increasing the execute threshold by 0.1% of max Health and granting an additional 25 gold.

Our take

Five more Attack Damage. Noonquiver replaces Cloak of Agility in the recipe, and the total stays at 3000 gold.

The Collector

Patch 7.1
Nerf

Base Stats

  • Cost2900 → 3000 gold

Our take

The Collector executes targets who drop below a health threshold, and that finishing power is what kept it near the top of build orders. Raising the cost from 2900 to 3000 means taking it first now sets the rest of the build back a beat. The effect itself is untouched, so the question is simply whether to delay the purchase or slot another damage item ahead of it.

Champions who build The Collector

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 12 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Miss Fortune15,72353.94%
Caitlyn13,91355.71%
Samira11,42556.25%
Twitch6,63351.30%
Jhin6,33953.39%
Graves4,17250.47%
Xayah3,55553.46%
Kindred2,83553.56%
Viego2,54350.13%
Nilah1,51650.77%
Rengar1,44950.79%
Akshan69250.18%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.