Skip to content
Chainlaced Crushers

Chainlaced Crushers — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 2,200G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +150 Max Health
  • +30 Magic Resistance
  • +30% Tenacity
  • +45 Movement Speed

Item Effects

Noxian Persistence
After taking magic damage from a champion, gain a magic shield that absorbs damage equal to 20-140 plus 5% max HP for 5s. (12s cooldown)

Chainlaced Crushers patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

Chainlaced Crushers

Patch 7.2c
Nerf

Base Stats

  • MR+35 → +30

Our take

Five less magic resistance as part of the tier 3 boot pass. Its value as a magic damage answer drops slightly.

Chainlaced Crusher

Patch 7.2
New

Base Stats

  • Cost: 2200g
  • Recipe: Mercury's Boots (1200g) + 1000g
  • Max HP: +150
  • MR: +35
  • Tenacity: +30%

Noxian Endurance

  • Taking magic damage from a champion grants a magic shield worth 20-140 (scaling with champion level) + 5% of your max HP. (12s cooldown)
  • Thirty percent tenacity alongside 35 MR makes this a tidy answer to opponents built on magic damage and crowd control together. Because the shield refreshes on a 12s cooldown, it does more against sustained magic damage than against a single burst. Its value includes 5% max HP, so the more health a tank stacks the thicker it gets. It does almost nothing against physical damage, so check the enemy composition before committing to the upgrade.

Champions who build Chainlaced Crushers

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 14 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Amumu10,62260.09%
Volibear9,05455.05%
Wukong8,02854.48%
Leona5,60454.72%
Braum5,30957.62%
Thresh4,62455.21%
Darius4,42455.37%
Sion4,10955.02%
Shen3,63862.42%
Rakan2,96352.46%
Gwen2,81654.94%
Olaf2,15351.33%
Jax2,15056.06%
Akali70151.13%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.