Skip to content
Sundered Sky

Sundered Sky — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 2,900G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +350 Max Health
  • +40 Attack Damage
  • +15 Ability Haste

Item Effects

Lightshield Strike
The first attack against an enemy champion Critically Strikes (6s cooldown per target), dealing 160% damage and restoring HP equal to 125% of base AD + 6% of missing HP to you.

Sundered Sky patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

Sundered Sky

Patch 7.1e
Buff

Base Stats

  • HP300 → 350

Lightshield Strike

  • Healing based on missing HP5% → 6%

Our take

An extra 50 HP and one more point of missing-HP healing raise how well the holder recovers mid-fight. Because Lightshield Strike scales off health already lost, the gain is largest exactly when its owner is in trouble. Fighters in the baron lane can more often turn a duel around after taking the first hits. The numbers move only slightly, so the item's role is unchanged.

Champions who build Sundered Sky

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 10 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Xin Zhao18,63754.12%
Jarvan IV12,29857.63%
Nocturne8,91452.20%
Vi8,44553.35%
Wukong8,02854.48%
Olaf5,48854.08%
Pantheon2,90953.59%
Garen2,60154.16%
Riven1,85752.90%
Camille1,69050.42%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.