Skip to content
Serylda's Grudge

Serylda's Grudge — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 3,100G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +50 Attack Damage
  • +35% Armor Penetration
  • +15 Ability Haste

Item Effects

Icy
Damaging active abilities and empowered attacks slow enemies below 60% current Health by 30% Movement Speed for 1 second.
Restriction
Cannot be held at the same time as Black Cleaver.

Serylda's Grudge patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

Serylda's Grudge

Patch 7.3
Adjust

Base Stats

  • Build PathCaulfield's Warhammer (1200) + Last Whisper (800) + Long Sword (500) + 800 → Caulfield's Warhammer (1200) + Last Whisper (1200) + 700
  • Price3300 → 3100
  • Attack Damage40 → 50
  • NewArmor Penetration: 35%
  • Icy:
  • Damaging active abilities and empowered attacks slow enemies below 60% current Health by 30% Movement Speed for 1 second.

Last Whisper

  • Integrated into base stats.
  • Frostbite:
  • Removed

Our take

Frostbite, which applied Grievous Wounds, is removed, and the slow now lands only on enemies below 60% Health. In return it gains 10 Attack Damage and 35% Armor Penetration as a base stat, and costs 200 less.

Serylda's Grudge

Patch 7.2
Adjust

Frostbite

  • Damage10 + 2-30 (based on champion level) + 40% Bonus AD → 5 + 1-15 (based on champion level) + 15% Bonus AD

Our take

Every term of Frostbite is roughly halved, and the bonus AD ratio falls hard from 40% to 15%. The bonus damage no longer grows with how much AD you have piled up, so late-game Serylda's Grudge reads as a penetration purchase rather than a damage one. It is worth rethinking where it sits in the build order.

Champions who build Serylda's Grudge

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 14 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Lee Sin42,79751.75%
Xin Zhao18,63754.12%
Ezreal18,22653.19%
Nocturne8,91452.20%
Ambessa8,26656.73%
Smolder7,04255.65%
Aatrox5,52551.98%
Kayn5,42254.58%
Zed4,71553.53%
Kha'Zix3,82754.49%
Pantheon2,90953.59%
Riven1,85752.90%
Jayce1,16552.32%
Talon83550.09%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.