Skip to content
Trinity Force

Trinity Force — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 3,333G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +333 Max Health
  • +36 Attack Damage
  • +30% Attack Speed
  • +15 Ability Haste

Item Effects

Valor
On hit, attacks grant 20 Movement Speed for 2 second(s). Bonus Movement Speed does not stack. Ranged champions gain halved values.
Spellblade
Using an ability causes the next attack used within 10 seconds to deal bonus physical damage equal to 200% base AD. (1.5s Cooldown) Damage is reduced vs. structures.

Trinity Force patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

Trinity Force

Patch 7.3
Adjust

Base Stats

  • Build PathSheen (800) + Phage (1000) + Stinger (1200) + 333 → Sheen (800) + Phage (1000) + Hearthbound Axe (1200) + 333
  • Attack Damage30 → 36
  • Ability Haste20 → 15
  • Movement Speed5% → 0

Our take

Its 5% Movement Speed is gone and Attack Damage rises by 6, with 5 less Ability Haste. Hearthbound Axe replaces Stinger in the recipe.

Trinity Force

Patch 7.1b
Adjust

Base Stats

  • HP+250 → +333
  • Ability Haste+25 → +20

Rage

  • RemovedGain 60 movement speed on a kill.

Our take

The item swaps 5 ability haste for 83 HP, tilting it from ability throughput toward durability. Removing the 60 movement speed on kill also means chaining from one takedown into the next target is no longer as smooth. Fighters who build Trinity Force move away from snowballing off a kill and toward simply holding the front line and trading. Champions that live on their ability rotation are worth re-checking against other options.

Champions who build Trinity Force

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 18 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Lee Sin42,79751.75%
Xin Zhao18,63754.12%
Ezreal18,22653.19%
Jarvan IV12,29857.63%
Darius11,31054.14%
Vi8,44553.35%
Wukong8,02854.48%
Fiora7,91155.28%
Smolder7,04255.65%
Olaf5,48854.08%
Jax5,11354.28%
Zed4,71553.53%
Shyvana4,51050.61%
Nasus3,62452.03%
Poppy3,05252.31%
Gnar2,77652.43%
Camille1,69050.42%
Riven1,00550.30%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.