Skip to content
Immortal Shieldbow

Immortal Shieldbow — Effect, Stats and Cost

Cost 3,000G

Effects and values: transcribed from the game, with official patch note changes applied through patch 7.3a (updated )

Pick counts and win rates: in-game popular builds, 2026-08-26 to 2026-10-07; 13 of 142 champions from before patch 7.3a

Stats

  • +55 Attack Damage
  • +25% Critical Rate

Item Effects

Lifeline
When you take damage that would reduce you to below 35% Health, gain a shield for 3 seconds (350 - 650 for melee, 300 - 550 for ranged, based on champion level). (70 second cooldown)

Immortal Shieldbow patch history

Figures are as written in the official patch notes; the commentary is ours.

Immortal Shieldbow

Patch 7.3
New

Base Stats

  • Price: 3000
  • Build Path: Noonquiver (1300) + Pickaxe (800) + 900
  • Attack Damage: 55
  • Critical Rate: 25%
  • Lifeline:
  • When you take damage that would reduce you to below 35% Health, gain a shield for 3 seconds (350 - 650 for melee, 300 - 550 for ranged, based on champion level). (70 second cooldown)
  • Back in 7.3 as a defensive pick. Damage that would drop you below 35% Health grants a shield for 3 seconds — 300 to 550 for ranged champions, on a 70-second cooldown.

Champions who build Immortal Shieldbow

Read from the "Popular" tab on the in-game loadout screen. Across 314 builds covering 142 champions, 6 build this item. Only 1 to 4 builds were captured per champion, so a champion missing here may still build it.

ChampionPicksWin rate
Yasuo16,29452.10%
Samira11,42556.25%
Viego7,30150.31%
Graves4,17250.47%
Nilah1,51650.77%
Akshan69250.18%

Where a champion runs the item in more than one build, the figures come from the build with the most picks. Nothing is averaged.

Items built alongside it

How often each item appeared in the same build. This is co-occurrence, not synergy — items favoured by popular champions rise to the top.

About the data on this page

Stats and item effects are transcribed from the game, with changes from later patches taken from the official patch notes. Pick counts and win rates are the values shown on the in-game loadout screen’s "Popular" tab between 2026-08-26 and 2026-10-07.

Our other siteshub-game.com (portal)Honor of Kings HubMobare Hub

© 2026 Wild Rift Hub. All rights reserved.

Tier, win rate, pick rate and ban rate are based on the official China-server statistics (League of Legends: Wild Rift (China) official stats, as of 2026-10-13). Patch timing may differ from the global version.

Strategy and build write-ups are this site's own commentary.

Wild Rift Hub is an unofficial fan site and is not endorsed by Riot Games.
Wild Rift Hub isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc.