Latest Tier List
Official HoK Camp tiers with win, pick and ban rates, lane by lane.
Stats taken: 2026-10-09 / Data Source: Official HoK Camp (Global)
Tags such as “was B” give the tier in the previous stats (taken 2026-09-25).
↑↓ and “adj” mark heroes changed in the September 23 Update (Season 16); whether the statistics reflect those changes is unconfirmed.
Tier S
Tier A
Tier B on 2026-09-25ZilongJungle Win Rate 54.5%
NuwaMid Win Rate 53.9%
GaroFarm Win Rate 53.6%
LuaraFarm Win Rate 53.3%
DunClash Win Rate 53.0%
Marco PoloFarm Win Rate 51.5%
Consort YuFarm Win Rate 51.4%
Buffed in the September 23 Update (Season 16)Da QiaoRoam Win Rate 51.3%
ChichaClash Win Rate 51.1%
ErinFarm Win Rate 50.9%
KongmingMid Win Rate 50.8%
Wang ZhaojunMid Win Rate 50.6%
Buffed in the September 23 Update (Season 16)Tier B on 2026-09-25UmbrosaClash Win Rate 50.4%
Flowborn (Assassin)Jungle Win Rate 50.2%
DyadiaRoam Win Rate 50.0%
Lady SunFarm Win Rate 49.8%
MoziMid Win Rate 49.4%
YariaRoam Win Rate 49.1%
Xiao QiaoMid Win Rate 48.0%
LamJungle Win Rate 47.9%
Tier B on 2026-09-25Mai ShiranuiMid Win Rate 47.7%
WukongJungle Win Rate 47.7%
DonghuangRoam Win Rate 47.3%
Luban No.7Farm Win Rate 44.5%Tier B
Tier C on 2026-09-25Sima YiJungle Win Rate 53.8%
Tier C on 2026-09-25Li BaiJungle Win Rate 53.0%
Di RenjieFarm Win Rate 52.7%
AlessioFarm Win Rate 52.7%
Lian PoClash Win Rate 52.5%
XuanceJungle Win Rate 52.5%
ArkeJungle Win Rate 52.3%
Buffed in the September 23 Update (Season 16)ChanoFarm Win Rate 52.1%
GarudaMid Win Rate 51.4%
ShiMid Win Rate 51.0%
Flowborn (Roamer)Roam Win Rate 50.9%
Tier A on 2026-09-25Gao ChanggongJungle Win Rate 50.9%
Lady ZhenMid Win Rate 50.6%
Tier A on 2026-09-25KaizerClash Win Rate 50.6%
Xiang YuClash Win Rate 50.4%
ArthurClash Win Rate 50.1%
Nerfed in the September 23 Update (Season 16)Tier A on 2026-09-25FlorentinoClash Win Rate 50.0%
KuiRoam Win Rate 49.9%
Nerfed in the September 23 Update (Season 16)Flowborn (Marksman)Farm Win Rate 49.8%
Zhang FeiRoam Win Rate 49.6%
FangFarm Win Rate 49.6%
CharlotteClash Win Rate 49.5%
Mi YueClash Win Rate 49.5%
Dian WeiJungle Win Rate 49.5%
Liu ShanRoam Win Rate 49.4%
MusashiJungle Win Rate 49.3%
ShouyueFarm Win Rate 49.3%
Sun CeClash Win Rate 48.6%
DevaraClash Win Rate 48.5%
ZhuangziRoam Win Rate 48.2%
Wang WeiMid Win Rate 48.1%
BironClash Win Rate 48.0%
HeinoMid Win Rate 48.0%
Lu BuClash Win Rate 47.8%
Tier C on 2026-09-25Guan YuClash Win Rate 46.7%
ArliFarm Win Rate 46.0%Tier C
LapulapuRoam Win Rate 54.7%
AtaClash Win Rate 53.5%
SakeerRoam Win Rate 53.3%
MenkiJungle Win Rate 53.1%
AthenaJungle Win Rate 53.0%
FatihClash Win Rate 52.8%
Tier B on 2026-09-25FeydJungle Win Rate 52.7%
FuziClash Win Rate 52.7%
NezhaClash Win Rate 52.6%
AgudoJungle Win Rate 52.5%
DharmaClash Win Rate 52.1%
Bai QiClash Win Rate 51.9%
YaoJungle Win Rate 51.8%
Dr BianMid Win Rate 51.8%
WuyanClash Win Rate 51.6%
Meng YaFarm Win Rate 51.4%
Huang ZhongFarm Win Rate 51.3%
GaoMid Win Rate 51.2%
Zhou YuMid Win Rate 51.2%
MulanClash Win Rate 51.1%
Buffed in the September 23 Update (Season 16)Ukyo TachibanaJungle Win Rate 51.0%
Tier B on 2026-09-25YixingMid Win Rate 51.0%
Liu BangClash Win Rate 50.8%
YingJungle Win Rate 50.7%
Yang JianClash Win Rate 50.6%
CirrusJungle Win Rate 50.5%
ButterflyJungle Win Rate 50.3%
AllainClash Win Rate 50.1%
LorionMid Win Rate 50.1%
YuhuanMid Win Rate 50.0%
Sun BinRoam Win Rate 49.8%
ZiyaMid Win Rate 49.7%
AnnetteRoam Win Rate 49.7%
MingRoam Win Rate 49.6%
Liu BeiJungle Win Rate 49.5%
Nerfed in the September 23 Update (Season 16)Flowborn (Tank)Clash Win Rate 49.5%
NakoruruJungle Win Rate 49.2%
Gan & MoMid Win Rate 49.0%
PeiJungle Win Rate 48.9%
GuiguziRoam Win Rate 48.6%
Tier B on 2026-09-25DiaochanMid Win Rate 48.5%
YangoClash Win Rate 47.6%
ShangguanMid Win Rate 47.5%
Buffed in the September 23 Update (Season 16)Flowborn (Mage)Mid Win Rate 47.5%
MayeneClash Win Rate 46.7%
Han XinJungle Win Rate 46.7%
LunaJungle Win Rate 45.9%
JingJungle Win Rate 44.4%Understanding the Tier List Data
The tiers are the official HoK Camp ratings, shown alongside the win, pick and ban rates taken at the same time.
Interpreting Win Rate, Pick Rate, and Ban Rate
Reading win, pick and ban rates: the official tiers are not a win-rate ranking. Some S-tier heroes sit below a 50% win rate, and averaged by tier, the figures that rise from C to S are pick rate and ban rate. Sorting by win rate alone gives a different order from the tier list.
What the pick rate is out of: The pick rate is a hero's share of all heroes picked, so the figures across all heroes add up to 100%. Ten heroes are picked per match, which puts these numbers on a different scale from how often a hero appears in a game. Ban rates are shown as the official HoK Camp gives them; what they are out of is unconfirmed here.
Tiers and statistics come from the official HoK Camp, so they may lag the live game. The date they were taken is shown at the top of this page.
FAQ
Does this site decide the tiers itself?
No, the tiers are the official HoK Camp's own ratings, shown as given; this site does not assign them. Only the order within a tier is set by this site: highest first by whichever of win rate, pick rate or ban rate is selected.
Why do some heroes have a high win rate but a low tier?
Tiers are ratings set by the official HoK Camp, and a higher win rate does not mean a higher tier. This site has not confirmed what HoK Camp bases the ratings on. When choosing a hero, look at the win rate as well instead of going by the tier alone.
What date are the tier list's win rates and pick rates from?
The tier list uses official HoK Camp stats as of 2026-10-09. The latest figures in the game can differ from these. Heroes adjusted in a patch released after that date still show their tier and numbers from before the change.










